Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CLAREMONT ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+44.8%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+22.9%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+18.0%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+53.8%
Sold on 30 November 2009
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 1BH
← Back to All Properties