Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, BROOMHILL AVENUE, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0EA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+475.0%
Price Change
+£171,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£207,000
+475.0%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 0EA
← Back to All Properties