Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, GENESTA ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.9%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+87.9%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+2.9%
Sold on 18 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+56.6%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+150.0%
Sold on 24 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 7 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8DB
← Back to All Properties