Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GRINDLEFORD PLACE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA1 2GT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£252,500
+6.1%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+19.0%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 4 August 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA1 2GT
← Back to All Properties