Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MOCATTA WAY, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+54.1%
Sold on 20 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+85.0%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+66.8%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 22 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8UR
← Back to All Properties