Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, WENT HOUSE COURT, THE WENT, COCKERMOUTH, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA13 0UQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-32.1%
Price Change
-£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
-32.1%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,500
+39.9%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+100.0%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 4 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA13 0UQ
← Back to All Properties