Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, YARMOUTH ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.3%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+92.3%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Terraced
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+4.8%
Sold on 4 September 2017
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+19.8%
Sold on 2 March 2011
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,000
Sold on 28 March 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4DW
← Back to All Properties