Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, WINDWARD HOUSE, 73, SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
FY8 1LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.3%
Price Change
-£78,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
-24.3%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£78,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£323,750
+47.2%
Sold on 12 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£103,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+8.9%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£201,950
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY8 1LZ
← Back to All Properties