Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, PORTERS FIELD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 1FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£9,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,000
+8.4%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,250
+24.0%
Sold on 27 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,750
-37.5%
Sold on 9 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£56,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 19 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 1FE
← Back to All Properties