Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ALBERTA CLOSE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 1HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+0.9%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+44.8%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£82,783 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,717
+190.9%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£121,217 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 1HS
← Back to All Properties