Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WATERHEAD TERRACE, AMBLESIDE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA22 0HA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.4%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
-0.4%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£386,500
+54.6%
Sold on 22 June 2021
Terraced
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 5 May 2011
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
-8.2%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+26.3%
Sold on 19 June 2006
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,000
Sold on 12 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA22 0HA
← Back to All Properties