Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
174, BUXTON ROAD, HIGH PEAK, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK23 7PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£220,000
+35.0%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+16.4%
Sold on 1 August 2019
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+58.2%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK23 7PH
← Back to All Properties