Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BURYCROFT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 7AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£433,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.2%
Price Change
+£183,001 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£433,000
+73.2%
Sold on 19 August 2024
Terraced
+£183,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,999
+25.0%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
+£49,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 5 September 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 7AW
← Back to All Properties