Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
297, LEYMOOR ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 4QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+15.0%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+85.2%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 30 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 4QL
← Back to All Properties