1, FRIEZLAND WAY, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS

WS8 7AD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,500
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£92,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£242,500+61.7%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£92,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950+7.1%
Sold on 18 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000+20.7%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 23 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1