Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WESTBOURNE GROVE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9TQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
14 April 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,500
+10.0%
Sold on 14 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+54.5%
Sold on 21 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+175.0%
Sold on 21 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000
+17.6%
Sold on 16 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9TQ
← Back to All Properties