Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN COTTAGE, WALCOTT ROAD, NORWICH, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR12 0EY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£547,500
Last Sold Price
13 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£547,500
+19.0%
Sold on 13 September 2022
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£460,000
+80.4%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£255,000
Sold on 15 April 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR12 0EY
← Back to All Properties