1B, BAKER STREET, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK45 2QE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+12.5%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000+42.6%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£71,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,300+24.7%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+104.5%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000+21.1%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 31 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1