43, PENDLE ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE

PR25 5TU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,250
Last Sold Price
10 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£54,594 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£175,250+45.2%
Sold on 10 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£54,594 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,656+115.5%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£64,656 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000+16.8%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950+9.1%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,950
Sold on 12 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1