99, CLARE CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK

IP28 7NS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.6%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£165,000+74.6%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,500+60.2%
Sold on 7 September 2004
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+78.8%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1