Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, QUEEN STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,000
+47.2%
Sold on 6 June 2023
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500
+68.9%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Terraced
+£25,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,995
+12.1%
Sold on 26 September 2002
Terraced
+£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2JL
← Back to All Properties