Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NEW BARTON STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 7WW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+38.3%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,500
+33.2%
Sold on 10 September 2018
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+137.5%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+142.4%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,500
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 7WW
← Back to All Properties