Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, NIGHTINGALES, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+5.4%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+9.4%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£256,000
+24.3%
Sold on 16 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£206,000
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5JQ
← Back to All Properties