Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, WILSHIRE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£166,000
+5.1%
Sold on 5 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000
+17.9%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+4.7%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+48.8%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+83.0%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QW
← Back to All Properties