Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, ASHMAN BANK, GEOFFREY WATLING WAY, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
-1.7%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+13.4%
Sold on 9 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+27.6%
Sold on 24 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
-11.2%
Sold on 13 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,500
Sold on 23 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1HB
← Back to All Properties