Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WADE-WRIGHT COURT, PRIORY ROAD, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 9HY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,500
-9.3%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500
+7.5%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-28.5%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,950
Sold on 28 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 9HY
← Back to All Properties