87, WINGFIELD CRESCENT, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S12 4WA

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£172,000+28.4%
Sold on 1 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£134,000+0.0%
Sold on 26 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£134,000+24.7%
Sold on 26 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,500+0.0%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500-7.3%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,950+0.0%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,950+205.1%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£77,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 17 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1