Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FOREST ROAD, MIDHURST, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU29 9FH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£97,500
+5.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+27.6%
Sold on 4 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+8.6%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,750
Sold on 30 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU29 9FH
← Back to All Properties