Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
684, MANCHESTER ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+133.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£70,000
+133.3%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 January 2002
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,995
-16.7%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
-£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5QY
← Back to All Properties