Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HOLMSLEY COTTAGE, HOLTYE, EDENBRIDGE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN8 7ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£980,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£980,000
+6.6%
Sold on 16 January 2012
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£919,000
+102.0%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Detached
+£464,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£455,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN8 7ED
← Back to All Properties