Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WESTGATE CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+11.7%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£282,000
+20.0%
Sold on 2 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8JP
← Back to All Properties