Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, TAYLOR CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 9TP
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2023
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+28.2%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£195,000
+20.0%
Sold on 25 July 2017
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£162,500
+3.5%
Sold on 16 December 2013
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£157,000
+53.2%
Sold on 28 August 2010
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£102,500
+29.8%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,950
+14.5%
Sold on 18 May 2000
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,950
+8.6%
Sold on 23 November 1999
Terraced
+£5,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+19.9%
Sold on 12 May 1999
Terraced
+£10,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 1 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 9TP
← Back to All Properties