Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BROADMEAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.8%
Price Change
+£224,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+63.8%
Sold on 13 December 2018
Detached
+£224,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£351,000
+25.4%
Sold on 5 January 2012
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,000
Sold on 29 June 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9LU
← Back to All Properties