Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BIDE COTTAGE, THE STREET, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 4PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£815,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£815,000
+28.8%
Sold on 8 September 2025
Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£633,000
+57.5%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Detached
+£231,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£402,000
+110.5%
Sold on 28 February 2005
Detached
+£211,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£191,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 4PF
← Back to All Properties