Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, CAPITAL POINT, TEMPLE PLACE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+32.4%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+17.1%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,995
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6QL
← Back to All Properties