Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, THIRD AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+56.4%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+7.8%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+160.2%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 8 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3ER
← Back to All Properties