Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, PARK CLOSE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 2QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
-4.8%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+9.2%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+60.3%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Detached
+£47,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,995
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 2QX
← Back to All Properties