Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MANOR RISE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£25,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£259,000
+11.0%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,250
+55.6%
Sold on 21 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£83,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+233.2%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 6PE
← Back to All Properties