Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, SIMPSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 7LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.3%
Price Change
+£54,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£136,000
+66.3%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£54,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,800
+36.4%
Sold on 23 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 5 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 7LJ
← Back to All Properties