Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WINDLESHAM CLOSE, BRIGHTON, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN41 2LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
24 March 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.4%
Price Change
+£85,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,950
+75.4%
Sold on 24 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£85,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+82.4%
Sold on 27 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2LJ
← Back to All Properties