2, ROSEMARY AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

FY5 2RE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.3%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£225,000+109.3%
Sold on 1 September 2005
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500+16.2%
Sold on 1 November 2001
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500+34.1%
Sold on 27 April 2000
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1