Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 50 - 52, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+9.7%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,500
+24.0%
Sold on 7 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500
+38.9%
Sold on 19 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+172.7%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,500
Sold on 6 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1AX
← Back to All Properties