Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BERKELEY CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
26 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+53.5%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+44.3%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+36.7%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 3 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8SY
← Back to All Properties