Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CARROCK CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£565,000
+34.5%
Sold on 2 December 2024
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+47.4%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+39.0%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 12 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7HW
← Back to All Properties