Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CAR BANK STREET, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 9NJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£80,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£184,000
+77.8%
Sold on 22 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+88.2%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M46 9NJ
← Back to All Properties