Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
90, GOLDSTRAW LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,000
+14.8%
Sold on 16 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+0.5%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+2.4%
Sold on 14 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
-5.4%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,995
Sold on 17 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FF
← Back to All Properties