Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, ONSLOW COURT, BRIGHTON ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,000
-0.7%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,950
+18.2%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+39.2%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+58.0%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 2 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2PL
← Back to All Properties