Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRAMBLE COTTAGE, MANCHESTER ROAD, BATTLE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 9JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£297,000
+37.5%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+80.0%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 29 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 9JX
← Back to All Properties