39, RUNCORN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 9FS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£148,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£148,000+5.0%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000+34.3%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+176.3%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+11.9%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1