Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, PRINCES GARDENS, BARE LANE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6RS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+20.0%
Sold on 7 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-3.1%
Sold on 18 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,500
Sold on 20 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6RS
← Back to All Properties